
1905 Matterhorn, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
1905 Matterhorn, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Property Description
Spacious Mountain Retreat in Pine Mountain Club! This well cared for mountain home sits on a nice flat, wooded lot, offering a comfortable setting with plenty of room for full-time living, weekend escapes, or entertaining family and friends. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living area with vaulted wood ceilings and upgraded, durable flooring throughout. Spanish tile accents and custom mosaic details add character, while the kitchen opens to the dining and living areas for an easy, connected layout. The home offers four bedrooms and three bathrooms, plus flexible bonus space that can serve as a guest area, office, studio, playroom, or additional living space. Outside, enjoy a private backyard patio and BBQ area on the level lot. Ownership in Pine Mountain Club includes access to community amenities such as the clubhouse, golf course, swimming pool, tennis and pickleball courts, equestrian center, archery range, campgrounds, and hiking trails, all surrounded by the beauty of the Los Padres National Forest.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $440,000. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 173 days on market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 Zermatt | Pine Mountain Club | 1991 | 3 | 3 | 1,611 | 11,111 | $248 | $399,999 | 45 | 89 |
| 1925 Linden Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1988 | 3 | 2 | 2,208 | 10,935 | $215 | $474,999 | 21 | 83 |
| 2332 Alpen Court | Pine Mountain Club | 1990 | 3 | 4 | 2,323 | 10,890 | $194 | $449,999 | 30 | 82 |
| 2233 Bernina | Pine Mountain Club | 1982 | 3 | 3 | 2,090 | 10,332 | $217 | $454,000 | 358 | 81 |
| 2121 Birchwood | Pine Mountain Club | 1982 | 3 | 3 | 1,608 | 19,824 | $289 | $465,000 | 130 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1,968 | 12,618.4 | $232.6 | $448,799.4 | 116.8 | |||
| Median | 2,090 | $454,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1900 Teton Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1987 | 08/19/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,192 | 10,601 | $475,000 | $490,000 | $224 | 1.03 | 98 | 89 |
| 1816 Freeman Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1983 | 08/26/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,680 | 11,296 | $380,000 | $380,000 | $226 | 1.00 | 194 | 88 |
| 1804 Freeman Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1976 | 05/28/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,088 | 10,445 | $374,999 | $380,000 | $182 | 1.01 | 110 | 85 |
| 2208 Bernina Dr | Pine Mountain Club | 1985 | 09/25/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,402 | 10,890 | $449,000 | $440,000 | $183 | 0.98 | 115 | 81 |
| 15420 Live Oak Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1978 | 08/26/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,704 | 10,704 | $465,000 | $472,500 | $277 | 1.02 | 348 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 2.6 | 2,013.2 | 10,787.2 | $432,500 | $432,500 | $218.4 | — | 173 | ||||
| Median | 2,088 | $440,000 | $440,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.