
1881 Alpha, Glendale, CA 91208
1881 Alpha, Glendale, CA 91208
Property Description
Light and bright 3 bedroom & 2.5 bath townhome in desirable Verdugo Woodland/Sparr Heights neighborhood in Glendale. This elegant end unit features welcoming living room with high ceiling, big windows and fireplace; bright updated kitchen with newer appliances, white cabinets & granite countertops; updated bathrooms, huge master suite with walk-in closet & balcoy with views; two car attached garage; laundry inside unit; great schools and much more.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 4 active · 5 closed
Glendale · Townhouse
Listed 10.3% above the median closed sale of $875,000. Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (4)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2466 Montrose Avenue | Montrose | 1993 | 3 | 3 | 1,742 | 30,724 | $516 | $899,000 | 46 | 76 |
| 1734 Verdugo | Glendale | 1980 | 2 | 3 | 1,517 | 39,674 | $659 | $999,000 | 74 | 74 |
| 739 Starlight Heights Drive | La Canada Flintridge | 1974 | 2 | 3 | 1,560 | 2,564 | $704 | $1.10M | 2 | 58 |
| 4201 Pennsylvania Avenue | La Crescenta | 2019 | 3 | 4 | 1,900 | 19,625 | $508 | $965,000 | 26 | 53 |
| Total: 4 · Average | 2.5 | 3.3 | 1,679.75 | 23,146.75 | $596.75 | $990,500 | 37 | |||
| Median | 1,742 | $999,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1881 ALPHA RD | Glendale | 1982 | 04/06/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,346 | 0 | $849,000 | $840,000 | $624 | 0.99 | 53 | 91 |
| 1881 Alpha Road | Glendale | 1982 | 01/22/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,346 | 101,357 | $849,000 | $850,000 | $632 | 1.00 | 49 | 90 |
| 2048 Valderas Drive | Glendale | 1977 | 12/16/2025 | 3 | 3 | 1,642 | 28,016 | $839,000 | $875,000 | $533 | 1.04 | 40 | 80 |
| 2307 Mira Vista | Montrose | 2007 | 07/16/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,590 | 16,556 | $915,000 | $905,000 | $569 | 0.99 | 30 | 69 |
| 2101 Glenada Avenue | Montrose | 1991 | 07/14/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,913 | 8,566 | $968,000 | $1.02M | $536 | 1.06 | 62 | 69 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 3.0 | 1,567.4 | 38,623.75 | $899,000 | $899,000 | $578.8 | — | 46.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,590 | $875,000 | $875,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.