
1837 Benedict, Pomona, CA 91767
1837 Benedict, Pomona, CA 91767
Property Description
Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-level condo, ideally located just steps from the Claremont border. Tucked within a peaceful, well-kept neighborhood, this inviting residence offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and privacy truly a condo that feels like a home. Step inside to a bright, open layout featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The living spaces flow effortlessly, creating a warm atmosphere ideal for everyday living. Enjoy your own private backyard, perfect for relaxing, gardening, or hosting small gatherings a rare and desirable feature that enhances the home's true single-family feel
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pomona · Condominium
Listed 9.5% below the median closed sale of $420,000. Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9382 Shadowood Drive | Montclair | 1980 | 2 | 2 | 1,053 | 925 | $412 | $434,000 | 26 | 82 |
| 9311 Shadowood | Montclair | 1980 | 2 | 2 | 1,053 | 9,250 | $379 | $399,000 | 17 | 79 |
| 2025 Las Vegas | Pomona | 1963 | 2 | 2 | 792 | 17,206 | $429 | $340,000 | 9 | 75 |
| 1397 7th | Upland | 1974 | 2 | 1 | 994 | 994 | $407 | $405,000 | 24 | 70 |
| 377 Spencer | Upland | 1974 | 2 | 1 | 994 | 994 | $412 | $409,900 | 64 | 69 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.6 | 977.2 | 5,873.8 | $407.8 | $397,580 | 28 | |||
| Median | 994 | $405,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1766 Benedict Way | Pomona | 1968 | 10/23/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,036 | 1,624 | $399,888 | $420,000 | $405 | 1.05 | 51 | 99 |
| 1710 Appleton Way | Pomona | 1968 | 09/16/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,036 | 1,646 | $390,000 | $380,000 | $367 | 0.97 | 47 | 96 |
| 1764 Benedict Way | Pomona | 1968 | 08/18/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,036 | 1,591 | $399,888 | $410,000 | $396 | 1.02 | 34 | 96 |
| 641 Indian Hill | Claremont | 1963 | 01/13/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,088 | 2,292 | $435,000 | $435,000 | $400 | 1.00 | 58 | 85 |
| 2410 Towne Avenue | Pomona | 1987 | 01/30/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,018 | 0 | $448,000 | $430,000 | $422 | 0.96 | 114 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,042.8 | 1,788.25 | $415,000 | $415,000 | $398 | — | 60.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,036 | $420,000 | $420,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.