
16213 Lake Shore, Apple Valley, CA 92307
16213 Lake Shore, Apple Valley, CA 92307
Property Description
Welcome to Appley Valley. This 4 bedroom and 2 bathroom 1,845 sqft home sits on a cul de sac, providing privacy and safety for the new homeowners. Solar lease is paid off so you would get to enjoy the benefits of a lower to non existent electrical bill. Enjoy the this large backyard with a pool with your family and friends. Don't miss on this opportunity!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 4.7% above the median closed sale of $430,000. Price per sqft ($244) is a 12% discount to closed comps ($278). Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16412 Pauhaska | Apple Valley | 1997 | 4 | 2 | 2,076 | 15,000 | $231 | $479,999 | 68 | 89 |
| 16433 Pauhaska | Apple Valley | 1997 | 4 | 2 | 2,024 | 14,000 | $225 | $454,999 | 142 | 87 |
| 16581 Neenach Road | Apple Valley | 2004 | 4 | 2 | 1,597 | 18,240 | $262 | $419,000 | 10 | 85 |
| 16118 OCOTILLA RD | Apple Valley | 2019 | 4 | 2 | 1,756 | 42,818 | $268 | $470,000 | 88 | 79 |
| 16830 Ocotilla Road | Apple Valley | 1990 | 3 | 2 | 1,650 | 22,499 | $282 | $464,990 | 142 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 2.0 | 1,820.6 | 22,511.4 | $253.6 | $457,797.6 | 90 | |||
| Median | 1,756 | $464,990 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16649 Pauhaska Court | Apple Valley | 1999 | 07/10/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,372 | 20,896 | $415,000 | $431,000 | $314 | 1.04 | 38 | 78 |
| 22672 El Centro Road | Apple Valley | 1987 | 07/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,315 | 21,765 | $410,000 | $410,872 | $312 | 1.00 | 34 | 78 |
| 16403 Cuyama Way | Apple Valley | 1997 | 12/01/2025 | 3 | 2 | 2,076 | 12,000 | $480,000 | $485,000 | $234 | 1.01 | 101 | 77 |
| 16754 Pauhaska | Apple Valley | 1987 | 01/22/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,920 | 18,501 | $429,900 | $430,000 | $224 | 1.00 | 51 | 77 |
| 16548 Quinnault | Apple Valley | 1987 | 08/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,316 | 18,002 | $405,000 | $405,000 | $308 | 1.00 | 45 | 76 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1,599.8 | 18,232.8 | $432,374.4 | $432,374.4 | $278.4 | — | 53.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,372 | $430,000 | $430,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.