
16144 Sereno, Chino Hills, CA 91709
16144 Sereno, Chino Hills, CA 91709
Property Description
Stunning & Turnkey in Prime Chino Hills! Located at 16144 Sereno Ln, this beautifully maintained 3BD/3BA home spans 1,654 sq. ft. of pristine living space. Featuring BRAND NEW INTERIOR PAINT, gorgeous quartz kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a flexible bonus den perfect for work or play! Enjoy top-rated schools (Close to Chino Hills High), energy-efficient features, an attached 2-car garage, and community park amenities. Close to major freeways and shopping. Move right in and start enjoying the Chino Hills lifestyle!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Chino Hills · Condominium
Listed 6.1% below the median closed sale of $735,000.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15447 Pomona Rincon Road | Chino Hills | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,038 | 0 | $597 | $620,000 | 180 | 69 |
| 15447 Pomona Rincon Road | Chino Hills | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,038 | 0 | $597 | $620,000 | 180 | 69 |
| 15447 Pomona Rincon Road | Chino Hills | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,038 | 0 | $597 | $620,000 | 180 | 69 |
| 14495 Hillsdale | Chino | 2016 | 3 | 3 | 1,753 | 1,000 | $376 | $659,000 | 18 | 65 |
| 16111 Meadowhouse Ave | Chino | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 1,664 | 1,010 | $406 | $675,000 | 3 | 61 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1,306.2 | 1,005 | $514.6 | $638,800 | 112.2 | |||
| Median | 1,038 | $620,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15954 Ellington | Chino Hills | 2018 | 06/10/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,848 | 787 | $783,000 | $750,000 | $406 | 0.96 | 63 | 78 |
| 4480 Lilac Cir | Chino Hills | 2018 | 06/30/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,830 | 1,159 | $838,000 | $790,000 | $432 | 0.94 | 67 | 72 |
| 14693 Marquette Avenue | Chino | 2013 | 05/18/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,713 | 2,350 | $668,000 | $658,000 | $384 | 0.98 | 69 | 65 |
| 4136 Ironwood | Chino Hills | 1987 | 07/06/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,424 | 3,200 | $723,000 | $735,000 | $516 | 1.02 | 47 | 62 |
| 6020 Grace | Chino | 2014 | 02/13/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,753 | 1,255 | $658,000 | $639,988 | $365 | 0.97 | 83 | 61 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 3.0 | 1,713.6 | 1,750.2 | $714,597.6 | $714,597.6 | $420.6 | — | 65.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,753 | $735,000 | $735,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.