
16058 Venango, Apple Valley, CA 92307
16058 Venango, Apple Valley, CA 92307
Property Description
WELCOME HOME!!! This stunning 3-Bedroom, 2 bathroom property perfectly blends comfort, nostalgia, and open concept living. Flooded with natural light from large front and back windows, the home boasts a bright, airy atmosphere the moment you walk in front wiindows feature automatic blinds for your convenience. The spacious kitchen features updated counter tops and a large front- facing window, making it a delightful space for cooking and gathering. Outside you will find a private pool and a convenient pull-through driveway. Situated on just under 1 Acre of land, there is plenty of room for your toys, hobbies, or outdoor dreams. This property is an absolute MUST SEE!!!!!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 3.8% above the median closed sale of $559,000. Price per sqft ($286) is a 12% premium to closed comps ($255).
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19025 Munsee | Apple Valley | 1985 | 3 | 3 | 2,509 | 28,368 | $199 | $499,500 | 79 | 69 |
| 19425 Roanoke | Apple Valley | 2003 | 4 | 3 | 2,738 | 28,000 | $219 | $599,000 | 5 | 63 |
| 16460 Malahat Road | Apple Valley | 2004 | 4 | 2 | 2,997 | 42,793 | $192 | $575,000 | 129 | 63 |
| 18572 Olalee Lane | Apple Valley | 2006 | 4 | 3 | 3,026 | 55,660 | $192 | $580,000 | 73 | 56 |
| 19381 Kinai | Apple Valley | 1980 | 8 | 4 | 3,827 | 54,450 | $138 | $529,900 | 94 | 42 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.6 | 3.0 | 3,019.4 | 41,854.2 | $188 | $556,680 | 76 | |||
| Median | 2,997 | $575,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16311 Nosoni | Apple Valley | 1984 | 07/16/2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,172 | 30,000 | $490,000 | $495,000 | $228 | 1.01 | 41 | 86 |
| 16230 Saint Timothy Road | Apple Valley | 1980 | 08/03/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,802 | 28,000 | $519,000 | $522,000 | $290 | 1.01 | 51 | 78 |
| 19299 Roanoke Road | Apple Valley | 2026 | 08/25/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,356 | 27,850 | $675,000 | $665,000 | $282 | 0.98 | 46 | 77 |
| 19224 Roanoke | Apple Valley | 2003 | 05/04/2026 | 5 | 3 | 2,944 | 36,186 | $635,000 | $620,000 | $211 | 0.98 | 28 | 77 |
| 19375 Corwin Road | Apple Valley | 2025 | 04/29/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,100 | 28,000 | $559,000 | $559,000 | $266 | 1.00 | 104 | 76 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 2.6 | 2,274.8 | 30,007.2 | $572,200 | $572,200 | $255.4 | — | 54 | ||||
| Median | 2,172 | $559,000 | $559,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.