
1600 Woodland, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
1600 Woodland, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Property Description
Discover the charm of mountain living in this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled among the natural beauty of Pine Mountain Club. Warm, inviting, and full of rustic character, this cozy retreat offers the perfect blend of comfort and mountain charm. Beautiful wood ceilings with exposed beams create a welcoming cabin atmosphere, while a pellet stove adds warmth and ambiance on cooler mountain evenings. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features a propane range, charming floating shelves, and an efficient layout that makes the most of the space while complementing the home's rustic appeal. Step outside onto the spacious wraparound deck, where multiple seating areas invite you to relax, entertain, or simply take in the fresh mountain air and peaceful surroundings. Nicely landscaped grounds enhance the property's natural appeal, while a paved driveway provides convenient access and parking. Whether enjoying a quiet morning outdoors, gathering with friends and family, or settling in beside the stove, this charming home offers a wonderful opportunity to embrace the relaxed Pine Mountain Club lifestyle.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed 8.7% above the median closed sale of $367,000. Price per sqft ($350) is a 44% premium to closed comps ($243).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1400 Woodland Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1988 | 3 | 2 | 1,352 | 10,609 | $259 | $349,999 | 2 | 89 |
| 1417 Zermatt | Pine Mountain Club | 2000 | 3 | 2 | 1,043 | 10,828 | $350 | $365,000 | 40 | 88 |
| 1604 Woodland Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1973 | 3 | 2 | 1,363 | 10,497 | $257 | $349,999 | 72 | 87 |
| 15417 Acacia | Pine Mountain Club | 1988 | 3 | 2 | 1,424 | 10,674 | $281 | $399,500 | 100 | 80 |
| 15433 Acacia Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 2 | 2 | 1,536 | 10,841 | $257 | $395,000 | 537 | 74 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1,343.6 | 10,689.8 | $280.8 | $371,899.6 | 150.2 | |||
| Median | 1,363 | $365,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1800 Linden Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2005 | 10/01/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | 10,682 | $384,900 | $367,000 | $306 | 0.95 | 47 | 84 |
| 15328 Acacia Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1982 | 09/18/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | 10,497 | $349,000 | $345,000 | $216 | 0.99 | 201 | 84 |
| 1416 Zermatt Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 07/07/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,766 | 10,527 | $399,999 | $390,668 | $221 | 0.98 | 74 | 78 |
| 1429 Zermatt Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1987 | 10/08/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,776 | 11,135 | $349,999 | $350,000 | $197 | 1.00 | 109 | 77 |
| 1715 Dawn Court | Pine Mountain Club | 1974 | 11/10/2025 | 3 | 2 | 1,536 | 18,556 | $425,000 | $425,000 | $277 | 1.00 | 116 | 75 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1,575.6 | 12,279.4 | $375,533.6 | $375,533.6 | $243.4 | — | 109.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,600 | $367,000 | $367,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.