
1 / 1
15128 Mendota, Apple Valley, CA 92307
$410K3bd · 2ba · 1,666 sqft
Lot 30,750 sqft•Single Family Residence•Active•365d on market•MLS# HD-25252291
15128 Mendota, Apple Valley, CA 92307
MLS# HD-25252291•Residential•Single Family Residence
Active365 days on market
$410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
30,750
Lot Sq Ft
1983
Year Built
Property Description
Opportunity awaits you in this three-bedroom two-bath, home located in the Desert Knolls neighborhood of Apple Valley. The home features a large lot, two car attached garage, fireplace, fenced rear yard and partially fenced front yard, covered patio, three large bedrooms, Kitchen, den and a dining area. This property is now active in an online auction.
Features & Amenities
FeeBuilt 1983
Property Details
Land Type
Fee
Year Built
1983
Property Type
Residential
Property Subtype
Single Family Residence
Heating
Central
Cooling
Central Air
Roof
Composition
City
Apple Valley
Zip Code
92307
County
San Bernardino
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
$
$
%
Monthly Payment
$2,073.18
Principal & Interest
Loan Amount
$328,000
Total Interest
$418,346
Total Payment Over 30 Years
$746,346
This calculator provides estimates only. Actual mortgage payments may include taxes, insurance, HOA fees, and PMI. Contact a lender for accurate quotes.
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
15128 Mendota, Apple Valley, CA 92307
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
$410K
Affordable TierBeds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,666
Lot
30,750 sqft
Year
1983
$/Sqft
$246
Pool: No✓
Spa: No✓
Listed 8.9% below the median closed sale of $450,000.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Price advantage
Subject listed at $410K· $246/sqft
Total list price
Closed comps
vs closed median $450K
−$40K (−8.9%)
Active comps
vs active median $416K
−$6K (−1.4%)
Price per sqft
Closed compsinsufficient comp data
Active comps
vs active avg $/sqft $226
+$20 (+8.8%)
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15855 Wintun Road | Apple Valley | 1985 | 3 | 2 | 1,590 | 33,600 | $267 | $425,000 | 11 | 88 |
| 19203 Seneca Road | Apple Valley | 1978 | 3 | 2 | 1,860 | 29,250 | $212 | $394,900 | 9 | 87 |
| 15034 Apple Valley | Apple Valley | 1964 | 3 | 2 | 1,648 | 23,656 | $246 | $405,000 | 78 | 86 |
| 19235 Tonkawan | Apple Valley | 1976 | 3 | 3 | 2,094 | 29,100 | $215 | $450,000 | 90 | 81 |
| 14580 Keota | Apple Valley | 1979 | 4 | 2 | 2,188 | 27,115 | $190 | $415,900 | 18 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1,876 | 28,544.2 | $226 | $418,160 | 41.2 | |||
| Median | 1,860 | $415,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15412 Myalon Road | Apple Valley | 1987 | 08/07/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,680 | 28,400 | $440,000 | $410,000 | $244 | 0.93 | 71 | 91 |
| 19140 Lenca Road | Apple Valley | 1981 | 07/10/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,584 | 40,415 | $450,000 | $450,000 | $284 | 1.00 | 101 | 89 |
| 15093 Mandan | Apple Valley | 1986 | 10/06/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,863 | 48,351 | $459,900 | $465,000 | $250 | 1.01 | 83 | 87 |
| 15177 Mendota | Apple Valley | 1957 | 07/21/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,840 | 41,000 | $439,000 | $435,600 | $237 | 0.99 | 59 | 84 |
| 14890 Apple Valley | Apple Valley | 1986 | 10/01/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,135 | 31,442 | $449,900 | $458,000 | $215 | 1.02 | 73 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1,820.4 | 37,921.6 | $443,720 | $443,720 | $246 | — | 77.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,840 | $450,000 | $450,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
AI-generated CMA
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.