
15009 CHESTNUT Court, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
15009 CHESTNUT Court, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Property Description
Welcome to this enchanting mountain chalet at 15009 Chestnut Ct. The property is surrounded by natural beauty, studded with grand oaks white firs and tall ponderosa pines. This home backs to open space, offering amazing views of the forest and the abundant wildlife, do in part to its location, its one of the highest points in Pine Mountain Club. The deck wraps three sides of the home, perfect for entertaining guests or taking time to enjoy the peace and serenity. As you step into the great room with its impressive high beamed wood ceilings, ample windows allow the natural sunlight to fill the home. A wood burning stove along with radiant heated floors. Keep those home toasty warm during winter, there are also propane wall heaters. The kitchen has plenty of cabinets with quartz countertops. A bathroom and a bedroom complete this level. Upstairs will lead you to the loft-main bedroom and a en suite bathroom. As you head down stairs you come into a recently finished basement where you will find the Laundry area. This incredible space offers many choices as a bonus space. This awesome mountain home is everything you dream about when you dream of mountain living and a place to escape. Don’t let this one slip by.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed 8.4% above the median closed sale of $367,000.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1400 Woodland Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1988 | 3 | 2 | 1,352 | 10,609 | $259 | $349,999 | 2 | 85 |
| 1709 Linden Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1991 | 3 | 3 | 1,682 | 16,230 | $237 | $399,000 | 166 | 80 |
| 1600 Woodland | Pine Mountain Club | 1974 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 | 10,126 | $350 | $399,000 | 177 | 77 |
| 1604 Woodland Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1973 | 3 | 2 | 1,363 | 10,497 | $257 | $349,999 | 72 | 77 |
| 1417 Zermatt | Pine Mountain Club | 2000 | 3 | 2 | 1,043 | 10,828 | $350 | $365,000 | 40 | 77 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1,316 | 11,658 | $290.6 | $372,599.6 | 91.4 | |||
| Median | 1,352 | $365,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1429 Zermatt Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1987 | 10/08/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,776 | 11,135 | $349,999 | $350,000 | $197 | 1.00 | 109 | 86 |
| 15328 Acacia Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1982 | 09/18/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | 10,497 | $349,000 | $345,000 | $216 | 0.99 | 201 | 86 |
| 1521 Dogwood Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1985 | 09/10/2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,272 | 10,018 | $420,000 | $415,000 | $183 | 0.99 | 119 | 85 |
| 1416 Zermatt Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 07/07/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,766 | 10,527 | $399,999 | $390,668 | $221 | 0.98 | 74 | 84 |
| 1800 Linden Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2005 | 10/01/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | 10,682 | $384,900 | $367,000 | $306 | 0.95 | 47 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1,722.8 | 10,571.8 | $373,533.6 | $373,533.6 | $224.6 | — | 110 | ||||
| Median | 1,766 | $367,000 | $367,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.