
14580 Keota, Apple Valley, CA 92307
14580 Keota, Apple Valley, CA 92307
Property Description
Southwestern charm, spacious living & endless potential in Apple Valley! This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & 2,188 sq ft of living space on an expansive lot. A detached 3-car garage provides ample parking and additional storage. With its unique Southwestern character, generous lot size & versatile outdoor space, this home offers an exciting opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch. Come & view this home today!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 3.3% below the median closed sale of $429,900. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19203 Seneca Road | Apple Valley | 1978 | 3 | 2 | 1,860 | 29,250 | $212 | $394,900 | 9 | 87 |
| 14800 Pamlico | Apple Valley | 1981 | 4 | 3 | 2,191 | 27,600 | $196 | $430,000 | 57 | 86 |
| 19235 Tonkawan | Apple Valley | 1976 | 3 | 3 | 2,094 | 29,100 | $215 | $450,000 | 90 | 84 |
| 15034 Apple Valley | Apple Valley | 1964 | 3 | 2 | 1,648 | 23,656 | $246 | $405,000 | 78 | 79 |
| 15128 Mendota | Apple Valley | 1983 | 3 | 2 | 1,666 | 30,750 | $246 | $410,000 | 364 | 74 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.4 | 1,891.8 | 28,071.2 | $223 | $417,980 | 119.6 | |||
| Median | 1,860 | $410,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14565 Keota Road | Apple Valley | 1979 | 06/08/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,921 | 26,400 | $429,900 | $429,900 | $224 | 1.00 | 41 | 87 |
| 14643 Havasu Ln | Apple Valley | 1979 | 10/05/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,542 | 26,250 | $410,000 | $400,000 | $259 | 0.98 | 77 | 86 |
| 14890 Apple Valley | Apple Valley | 1986 | 10/01/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,135 | 31,442 | $449,900 | $458,000 | $215 | 1.02 | 73 | 86 |
| 14798 Keota Road | Apple Valley | 1958 | 05/08/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,061 | 34,773 | $400,000 | $400,000 | $194 | 1.00 | 124 | 83 |
| 14704 Pamlico | Apple Valley | 2004 | 04/30/2026 | 4 | 3 | 3,229 | 26,400 | $430,000 | $450,000 | $139 | 1.05 | 22 | 72 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 2.4 | 2,177.6 | 29,053 | $427,580 | $427,580 | $206.2 | — | 67.4 | ||||
| Median | 2,061 | $429,900 | $429,900 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.