
14508 Viva Drive, Eastvale, CA 92880
14508 Viva Drive, Eastvale, CA 92880
Property Description
Exclusive Resort-Style Living in West Haven at Enclave. Welcome home to space, security, and sophistication in Eastvale. Offering 3,600 sqft of refined living on a substantial 6,534 sqft lot, this 4-bed, 4-bath property stands out with its seamless flow and functional layout tailored for modern families. Living in this prestigious gated enclave grants you exclusive access to neighborhood amenities including a shimmering pool, relaxing spa, and clubhouse. Enjoy serene, tree-lined surroundings while remaining conveniently close to destination shopping, neighborhood parks, top schools, and quick highway connections.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Luxury Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Eastvale · Single Family Residence
Listed 12.5% above the median closed sale of $1,000,000. Luxury tier — fewer comparable sales widen the confidence range.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14538 Viva Drive | Eastvale | 2013 | 5 | 3 | 3,620 | 6,534 | $304 | $1.10M | 27 | 95 |
| 7132 Jantina Court | Eastvale | 2012 | 4 | 3 | 3,291 | 7,405 | $380 | $1.25M | 72 | 89 |
| 13925 Barnett | Corona | 2014 | 5 | 4 | 3,528 | 7,405 | $303 | $1.07M | 15 | 86 |
| 6981 Wild Lupine Road | Eastvale | 2006 | 4 | 3 | 3,155 | 7,405 | $314 | $989,900 | 88 | 86 |
| 16614 Trailblazer | Chino | 2022 | 5 | 5 | 3,346 | 6,571 | $359 | $1.20M | 145 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.6 | 3.6 | 3,388 | 7,064 | $332 | $1.12M | 69.4 | |||
| Median | 3,346 | $1.10M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7252 Berry Creek Street | Eastvale | 2011 | 06/16/2026 | 4 | 4 | 3,885 | 8,276 | $1.14M | $1.16M | $298 | 1.02 | 48 | 90 |
| 14219 Ryan | Eastvale | 2011 | 06/26/2026 | 4 | 4 | 3,277 | 7,405 | $1.02M | $1.00M | $305 | 0.98 | 82 | 88 |
| 7435 Silver Saddle Ct. | Eastvale | 2014 | 05/20/2026 | 4 | 4 | 3,113 | 7,405 | $985,000 | $980,000 | $315 | 0.99 | 78 | 87 |
| 6877 Thistle Street | Eastvale | 2010 | 10/22/2026 | 5 | 4 | 3,400 | 7,841 | $1.15M | $1.09M | $320 | 0.94 | 171 | 87 |
| 7092 Leighton Drive | Eastvale | 2011 | 10/07/2026 | 4 | 3 | 3,020 | 8,276 | $975,000 | $980,000 | $325 | 1.00 | 56 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.2 | 3.8 | 3,339 | 7,840.6 | $1.04M | $1.04M | $312.6 | — | 87 | ||||
| Median | 3,277 | $1.00M | $1.00M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.