
1400 Woodland Drive, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
1400 Woodland Drive, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Property Description
Tucked into a quiet, wooded setting in Pine Mountain Club, 1400 Woodland Drive feels like a true mountain escape, with trees and mountain views filling nearly every window. The home blends thoughtful updates with the original character that makes a mountain cabin feel special, including warm wood walls and ceilings, a dramatic stone fireplace, original tile countertops, and expansive windows that bring the outdoors in. Recent improvements include new flooring throughout, new appliances, fresh exterior paint, and an extensively redone wraparound deck offering multiple places to relax and take in the setting. The open living and dining areas provide plenty of room to gather, with three bedrooms and two bathrooms completing the main level. Below the home, generous under-house storage offers valuable space for gear, seasonal items, workshop use, and more. Pine Mountain Club ownership also includes access to community amenities including a pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, 9-hole golf course, equestrian center, Fern’s Lake, Lampkin Park, archery range, dog park, campground, and clubhouse with dining, events, and activities. A refreshed mountain home that has kept its cabin character, with the forest, views, outdoor space, and sense of seclusion taking center stage.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $350,000. Price per sqft ($259) is a 14% premium to closed comps ($227).
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1604 Woodland Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1973 | 3 | 2 | 1,363 | 10,497 | $257 | $349,999 | 72 | 89 |
| 1417 Zermatt | Pine Mountain Club | 2000 | 3 | 2 | 1,043 | 10,828 | $350 | $365,000 | 40 | 88 |
| 1600 Woodland | Pine Mountain Club | 1974 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 | 10,126 | $350 | $399,000 | 177 | 85 |
| 1709 Linden Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1991 | 3 | 3 | 1,682 | 16,230 | $237 | $399,000 | 166 | 79 |
| 1812 Poplar | Pine Mountain Club | 1991 | 3 | 3 | 1,712 | 11,777 | $193 | $329,900 | 204 | 79 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.4 | 1,388 | 11,891.6 | $277.4 | $368,579.8 | 131.8 | |||
| Median | 1,363 | $365,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15328 Acacia Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1982 | 09/18/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | 10,497 | $349,000 | $345,000 | $216 | 0.99 | 201 | 88 |
| 1412 Lassen | Pine Mountain Club | 1978 | 10/01/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,640 | 11,287 | $340,000 | $320,000 | $195 | 0.94 | 87 | 86 |
| 1429 Zermatt Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1987 | 10/08/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,776 | 11,135 | $349,999 | $350,000 | $197 | 1.00 | 109 | 86 |
| 1416 Zermatt Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 07/07/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,766 | 10,527 | $399,999 | $390,668 | $221 | 0.98 | 74 | 83 |
| 1800 Linden Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2005 | 10/01/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | 10,682 | $384,900 | $367,000 | $306 | 0.95 | 47 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1,596.4 | 10,825.6 | $354,533.6 | $354,533.6 | $227 | — | 103.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,640 | $350,000 | $350,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.