
1315 West N Maple Ridge Paseo (Canopy #29), Ontario, CA 91762
1315 West N Maple Ridge Paseo (Canopy #29), Ontario, CA 91762
Property Description
Welcome to Canopy—where life finds its balance. This brand-new neighborhood of modern three-story townhomes offers the perfect mix of sunshine and shade, creating a comfortable space to plant roots and grow. Whether you’re hosting, unwinding or just enjoying the everyday, these spacious townhomes make room for it all. Surrounded by an open-space community area and designed with today’s lifestyle in mind, Canopy is where modern living meets effortless comfort. Three-Story Townhomes, No MELLO ROO's, Modern Design, Low Maintenance, Good Schools, Local Entertainment, Shopping and Dining Nearby. Close Proximity to Employment Hubs and Transportation
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Ontario · Townhouse
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $563,990. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 137 days on market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1310 W Oakcrest Paseo | Ontario | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,543 | 0 | $371 | $572,990 | 42 | 95 |
| 1302 North Pinecrest Paseo | Ontario | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,533 | 0 | $369 | $564,990 | 76 | 95 |
| 1306 W Oakcrest Paseo | Ontario | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 1,729 | 0 | $366 | $631,990 | 68 | 88 |
| 451 Corte Rojo | Upland | 1982 | 3 | 2 | 1,386 | 1,386 | $433 | $599,950 | 72 | 70 |
| 960 Arrow | Upland | 1984 | 2 | 3 | 1,120 | 1,200 | $451 | $505,000 | 112 | 67 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1,462.2 | 1,293 | $398 | $574,984 | 74 | |||
| Median | 1,533 | $572,990 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1314 North Pinecrest Paseo | Ontario | 2026 | 09/29/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,533 | 0 | $560,990 | $560,990 | $366 | 1.00 | 61 | 96 |
| 1308 North Pinecrest Paseo | Ontario | 2026 | 09/29/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,543 | 0 | $567,990 | $567,990 | $368 | 1.00 | 153 | 96 |
| 1301 North Pinecrest Paseo | Ontario | 2026 | 08/27/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,533 | 0 | $559,990 | $559,990 | $365 | 1.00 | 119 | 95 |
| 1309 North Pinecrest Paseo | Ontario | 2026 | 08/28/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,543 | 0 | $565,990 | $565,990 | $367 | 1.00 | 169 | 95 |
| 1307 North Pinecrest Paseo | Ontario | 2026 | 08/28/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,543 | 0 | $563,990 | $563,990 | $366 | 1.00 | 182 | 95 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1,539 | 0 | $563,790 | $563,790 | $366.4 | — | 136.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,543 | $563,990 | $563,990 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.