
13146 Mohawk, Apple Valley, CA 92308
13146 Mohawk, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
So cute and ready for you to move in! Modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom with large lot! Attached two car garage opens to great room and informal dining area. Laminate flooring throughout main living area. Updated kitchen with granite counters and farmhouse sink. Low maintenance front landscaping, RV access, and a spacious backyard with large covered patio. Be sure to come take a look!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 5.4% below the median closed sale of $407,000. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12839 Running Deer Road | Apple Valley | 2001 | 3 | 2 | 1,196 | 18,113 | $330 | $395,000 | 37 | 91 |
| 12724 Algonquin | Apple Valley | 1985 | 3 | 2 | 1,228 | 18,000 | $338 | $415,000 | 6 | 84 |
| 12787 Algonquin Road | Apple Valley | 1986 | 3 | 2 | 1,130 | 18,645 | $335 | $379,000 | 17 | 83 |
| 21057 Sitting Bull | Apple Valley | 1976 | 3 | 2 | 1,210 | 18,400 | $331 | $399,990 | 16 | 83 |
| 21608 Ottawa | Apple Valley | 1966 | 3 | 2 | 1,280 | 21,500 | $273 | $350,000 | 67 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,208.8 | 18,931.6 | $321.4 | $387,798 | 28.6 | |||
| Median | 1,210 | $395,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12760 Waynoka | Apple Valley | 1985 | 10/14/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,196 | 18,000 | $370,000 | $375,000 | $314 | 1.01 | 47 | 84 |
| 21011 Teton | Apple Valley | 1978 | 08/05/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,394 | 21,500 | $407,500 | $407,000 | $292 | 1.00 | 126 | 83 |
| 13229 Algonquin Road | Apple Valley | 1983 | 07/15/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,306 | 26,000 | $429,950 | $420,000 | $322 | 0.98 | 20 | 82 |
| 13392 Yakima | Apple Valley | 1968 | 06/11/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,288 | 21,500 | $349,900 | $360,000 | $280 | 1.03 | 42 | 82 |
| 21011 Ponca | Apple Valley | 1987 | 06/09/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,366 | 21,500 | $409,500 | $416,000 | $305 | 1.02 | 95 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,310 | 21,700 | $395,600 | $395,600 | $302.6 | — | 66 | ||||
| Median | 1,306 | $407,000 | $407,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.