
1309 West Mission Boulevard, 5, Ontario, CA 91762
1309 West Mission Boulevard, 5, Ontario, CA 91762
Property Description
Beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located in the gated community of Mission Woods in Ontario. This move-in-ready home features fresh, bright paint and brand-new flooring throughout. The updated bathrooms and spacious kitchen complete with a new stove and dishwasher. Residents can enjoy a variety of community amenities, including a swimming pool, laundry facilities, tennis court, and children's playground. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major freeways, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and resort-style living.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Ontario · Condominium
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $400,000. Price per sqft ($461) is a 10% premium to closed comps ($418).
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 912 Mountain | Ontario | 1979 | 2 | 2 | 960 | 960 | $423 | $406,000 | 34 | 89 |
| 920 Palmetto Avenue | Ontario | 1989 | 2 | 1 | 686 | 686 | $485 | $333,000 | 176 | 85 |
| 1150 Phillips Street | Ontario | 1987 | 2 | 2 | 956 | 2,700 | $407 | $389,000 | 60 | 84 |
| 969 Mountain | Ontario | 1979 | 1 | 1 | 904 | 2,690 | $387 | $350,000 | 24 | 82 |
| 941 Mountain | Ontario | 1979 | 2 | 1 | 1,092 | 2,690 | $375 | $409,000 | 61 | 79 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.8 | 1.4 | 919.6 | 1,945.2 | $415.4 | $377,400 | 71 | |||
| Median | 956 | $389,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1309 Mission Boulevard | Ontario | 1988 | 08/07/2026 | 2 | 2 | 880 | 880 | $389,000 | $389,000 | $442 | 1.00 | 105 | 95 |
| 1309 Mission Boulevard | Ontario | 1988 | 11/17/2025 | 2 | 2 | 845 | 845 | $399,900 | $370,000 | $438 | 0.93 | 12 | 90 |
| 906 Mountain Avenue | Ontario | 1979 | 06/10/2026 | 2 | 2 | 960 | 960 | $429,000 | $442,888 | $461 | 1.03 | 41 | 88 |
| 905 Mountain | Ontario | 1979 | 06/22/2026 | 2 | 1 | 1,092 | 2,690 | $419,900 | $419,900 | $385 | 1.00 | 136 | 78 |
| 1052 Ralston | Ontario | 1979 | 11/07/2025 | 2 | 1 | 1,092 | 2,690 | $410,000 | $400,000 | $366 | 0.98 | 59 | 74 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.6 | 973.8 | 1,613 | $404,357.6 | $404,357.6 | $418.4 | — | 70.6 | ||||
| Median | 960 | $400,000 | $400,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.