
1304 Crabapple, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
1304 Crabapple, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Property Description
Mountain living with room to breathe! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in beautiful Pine Mountain Club, this updated three-level, 3-bedroom, 2-bath custom home offers approximately 2,252 sq. ft. of inviting living space surrounded by towering pines, mountain views and a peaceful greenbelt setting. The home is situated across two spacious lots, and the sale also includes the seller’s undivided interest in the adjacent lot, totaling over an acre of land, creating a magnificent private mountain setting. Warm wood flooring runs throughout the home, complemented by soaring cathedral ceilings, cathedral style windows and a dramatic floor-to-ceiling wood-burning fireplace. The remodeled kitchen is a standout with quartz countertops, a distinctive copper farmhouse sink, custom Italian wood cabinetry, pull-out trash bins, Lazy Susans, generous storage and an open layout perfect for gathering and entertaining. A separate wet bar with wine refrigerator adds another special touch. Large decks extend the living space outdoors and showcase the beautiful, wooded surroundings and expansive mountain views. The master suite features its own private deck, an ideal spot for morning coffee or a quiet evening beneath the trees. With the property backing to greenbelt, the setting feels wonderfully secluded and immersed in the forest. The home comes with an attached two-car garage with a laundry area and a separate small workshop/office space. Additional highlights include a long concrete driveway, abundant storage, central air, double-pane windows and extensive updating throughout. Enjoy all that Pine Mountain Club has to offer, including golf, pool, spa, tennis, pickleball, clubhouse, hiking and biking trails and more. A special mountain property offering privacy, space, views and character in a truly peaceful setting. All of this in a peaceful mountain setting within convenient driving distance of Bakersfield and the San Fernando Valley, perfect for a full-time residence, weekend retreat or mountain getaway. This property is true gem.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed 6.0% above the median closed sale of $541,287.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2505 Brentwood Place | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 3 | 2 | 2,565 | 14,331 | $214 | $550,000 | 197 | 73 |
| 1217 Azalea Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1981 | 3 | 2 | 1,728 | 10,253 | $303 | $524,000 | 268 | 73 |
| 15312 Mil Potrero | Pine Mountain Club | 2006 | 3 | 2 | 2,163 | 10,316 | $254 | $550,000 | 64 | 73 |
| 1813 Zermatt Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2021 | 2 | 3 | 2,456 | 25,422 | $216 | $529,900 | 72 | 72 |
| 1816 Bernina Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1977 | 5 | 3 | 2,580 | 10,016 | $200 | $515,000 | 85 | 72 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.4 | 2,298.4 | 14,067.6 | $237.4 | $533,780 | 137.2 | |||
| Median | 2,456 | $529,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1505 Woodland | Pine Mountain Club | 1992 | 06/12/2026 | 4 | 5 | 2,373 | 10,696 | $580,000 | $541,287 | $228 | 0.93 | 182 | 75 |
| 1737 Zion | Pine Mountain Club | 2005 | 04/24/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,924 | 10,822 | $549,000 | $530,000 | $275 | 0.96 | 37 | 72 |
| 2104 St. Bernard Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2006 | 07/24/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,958 | 13,159 | $674,999 | $650,000 | $220 | 0.96 | 109 | 71 |
| 1900 Teton Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1987 | 08/19/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,192 | 10,601 | $475,000 | $490,000 | $224 | 1.03 | 98 | 70 |
| 16316 Aleutian Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 10/16/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,779 | 10,535 | $599,999 | $600,000 | $216 | 1.00 | 46 | 69 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 3.2 | 2,445.2 | 11,162.6 | $562,257.4 | $562,257.4 | $232.6 | — | 94.4 | ||||
| Median | 2,373 | $541,287 | $541,287 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.