
12620 Mar Vista, Apple Valley, CA 92308
12620 Mar Vista, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
Welcome to 12620 Mar Vista Dr, Apple Valley! This spacious single-family residence offers an impressive 7 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom, providing exceptional space and flexibility for a variety of living arrangements. With generously sized accommodations, this home is ideal for a large household, multi-generational living, or those who desire plenty of room for guests, a home office, or additional living spaces. This house has paid off solar. Conveniently located in Apple Valley, this property offers the opportunity to enjoy the space and comfort of a substantial single-family home while being close to local amenities, schools, shopping, dining, and recreational opportunities. A rare combination of bedroom and bathroom count makes this property a standout opportunity. Come see all that 12620 Mar Vista Dr has to offer!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Luxury Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 3.7% above the median closed sale of $699,000. Price per sqft ($169) is a 18% discount to closed comps ($205). Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 137 days on market. Luxury tier — fewer comparable sales widen the confidence range.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12690 Mar Vista | Apple Valley | 2006 | 5 | 4 | 3,683 | 18,581 | $168 | $620,000 | 242 | 87 |
| 12985 Davona Dale Road | Apple Valley | 2026 | 5 | 5 | 3,333 | 18,557 | $245 | $815,000 | 67 | 80 |
| 19384 Earth Summit | Apple Valley | 2026 | 5 | 5 | 3,333 | 18,557 | $249 | $829,000 | 132 | 79 |
| 19274 Kanbridge Street | Apple Valley | 2001 | 3 | 3 | 2,550 | 19,170 | $267 | $679,999 | 146 | 72 |
| 12753 Quail Covey Road | Apple Valley | 1998 | 4 | 3 | 3,500 | 18,600 | $207 | $725,000 | 63 | 70 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.4 | 4.0 | 3,279.8 | 18,693 | $227.2 | $733,799.8 | 130 | |||
| Median | 3,333 | $725,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19216 Saguaro Way | Apple Valley | 2006 | 08/24/2026 | 7 | 5 | 4,307 | 20,029 | $699,000 | $699,000 | $162 | 1.00 | 80 | 95 |
| 12395 Yorkshire Drive | Apple Valley | 2002 | 11/26/2025 | 7 | 4 | 3,440 | 20,800 | $685,000 | $670,000 | $195 | 0.98 | 209 | 83 |
| 12916 Hyperion Lane | Apple Valley | 2008 | 05/26/2026 | 6 | 4 | 2,966 | 18,293 | $675,000 | $670,000 | $226 | 0.99 | 270 | 81 |
| 12961 Davona Dale | Apple Valley | 2024 | 08/19/2026 | 5 | 5 | 3,333 | 18,009 | $779,990 | $780,000 | $234 | 1.00 | 33 | 80 |
| 19163 Kanbridge Street | Apple Valley | 2003 | 11/14/2025 | 4 | 4 | 3,873 | 20,300 | $899,888 | $800,000 | $207 | 0.89 | 92 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 5.8 | 4.4 | 3,583.8 | 19,486.2 | $723,800 | $723,800 | $204.8 | — | 136.8 | ||||
| Median | 3,440 | $699,000 | $699,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.