
116 W Maple Street, 16, Glendale, CA 91204
116 W Maple Street, 16, Glendale, CA 91204
Property Description
Low-rise 2 level Townhouse style condo.HUGE walking in master closet. 2 full baths upstairs. Half-bath on 1st floor living space. Remodeled see photos. 2 dedicated garage parking spaces. Unit is located towards front of low rise gated building. 2 different entry doors. Yes 1 front door entry. 1 side door entry . Huge huge huge master walk-in closet. WasherDryer space same level as master bedroom.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Glendale · Condominium
Listed 11.5% above the median closed sale of $599,900. Price per sqft ($530) is a 11% discount to closed comps ($598).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 460 Oak Street | Glendale | 1984 | 2 | 2 | 1,225 | 104,804 | $510 | $624,999 | 6 | 84 |
| 460 Oak Street | Glendale | 1984 | 2 | 2 | 1,012 | 104,804 | $641 | $649,000 | 30 | 79 |
| 460 Oak Street | Glendale | 1984 | 2 | 2 | 1,012 | 104,804 | $632 | $640,000 | 92 | 78 |
| 116 Maple Street | Glendale | 1992 | 2 | 3 | 1,007 | 26,113 | $576 | $580,000 | 699 | 76 |
| 124 Colorado Street | Glendale | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 865 | 21,885 | $757 | $655,000 | 91 | 68 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1,024.2 | 72,482 | $623.2 | $629,799.8 | 183.6 | |||
| Median | 1,012 | $640,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116 Maple Street | Glendale | 1992 | 01/29/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,262 | 26,114 | $620,000 | $580,000 | $460 | 0.94 | 203 | 87 |
| 345 Acacia Avenue | Glendale | 1989 | 07/24/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,070 | 13,736 | $595,000 | $595,000 | $556 | 1.00 | 43 | 86 |
| 116 Maple | Glendale | 1992 | 11/14/2025 | 2 | 3 | 1,007 | 0 | $699,000 | $650,000 | $645 | 0.93 | 65 | 82 |
| 424 Oak | Glendale | 1985 | 11/21/2025 | 2 | 2 | 1,012 | 2,406 | $599,900 | $599,900 | $593 | 1.00 | 46 | 74 |
| 124 Colorado Street | Glendale | 2017 | 09/23/2026 | 1 | 1 | 865 | 21,885 | $695,000 | $635,000 | $734 | 0.91 | 223 | 69 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.8 | 2.4 | 1,043.2 | 16,035.25 | $611,980 | $611,980 | $597.6 | — | 116 | ||||
| Median | 1,012 | $599,900 | $599,900 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.