
11561 Park Lane, Apple Valley, CA 92308
11561 Park Lane, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
Rare 3-Bedroom Floor Plan In Desirable Jess Ranch 55+ Community Discover this desirable single-level home in Jess Ranch, a gated 55+ community in the Apple Valley area. This home is among the newer residences in the community and features one of the more sought-after floor plans—three bedrooms, a configuration that is less commonly available in Jess Ranch. The convenient one-level design offers comfortable living with no stairs, walk in closets, and indoor laundry room, while the community provides an appealing lifestyle with an array of amenities. Residents enjoy a clubhouse/amenity center, outdoor swimming pool, walking and biking trails, shuffleboard courts, and an outdoor patio area. Jess Ranch is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and healthcare services, making everyday errands and activities easily accessible. A rare opportunity to own a 3-bedroom, 2 car attached garage home, in a popular and secure 55+ gated community with an attractive location and desirable amenities.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 5.0% above the median closed sale of $300,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19078 Stoddard | Apple Valley | 2002 | 2 | 2 | 1,363 | 4,100 | $233 | $318,000 | 96 | 88 |
| 11545 Mountain Meadow | Apple Valley | 1994 | 2 | 2 | 1,332 | 3,450 | $229 | $305,000 | 61 | 87 |
| 19044 Elm Drive | Apple Valley | 1989 | 2 | 2 | 1,408 | 2,460 | $220 | $310,000 | 32 | 86 |
| 11647 Pepper Lane | Apple Valley | 1986 | 2 | 2 | 1,457 | 2,850 | $209 | $305,000 | 101 | 84 |
| 19155 Bay Meadows | Apple Valley | 1984 | 3 | 2 | 1,588 | 20,200 | $208 | $330,000 | 8 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1,429.6 | 6,612 | $219.8 | $313,600 | 59.6 | |||
| Median | 1,408 | $310,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19146 Oak | Apple Valley | 1995 | 09/25/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,442 | 3,846 | $309,990 | $310,000 | $215 | 1.00 | 23 | 90 |
| 11574 Mountain Meadow | Apple Valley | 1994 | 07/17/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,442 | 3,200 | $324,900 | $321,000 | $223 | 0.99 | 55 | 88 |
| 11544 Mountain Meadow | Apple Valley | 1994 | 08/18/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,332 | 3,201 | $298,000 | $300,000 | $225 | 1.01 | 39 | 87 |
| 19034 Stoddard | Apple Valley | 2001 | 09/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,203 | 2,900 | $275,000 | $270,000 | $224 | 0.98 | 94 | 87 |
| 11545 Francisco | Apple Valley | 1992 | 08/21/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,332 | 4,028 | $309,800 | $300,000 | $225 | 0.97 | 79 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,350.2 | 3,435 | $300,200 | $300,200 | $222.4 | — | 58 | ||||
| Median | 1,332 | $300,000 | $300,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.