
11545 Mountain Meadow, Apple Valley, CA 92308
11545 Mountain Meadow, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
Welcome to your dream retirement lifestyle! This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and active adult living. Inside, you will find fresh interior paint throughout the spacious living room creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Brand-new ceiling fans have been installed to help keep the home cool and energy-efficient year-round. Located in a premier 55+ community, you will enjoy access to world-class amenities, including a stunning clubhouse newly construsted and completed in 2025. This vibrant social hub features a sparkling pool, and a relaxing spa, meeting room library, game room and kitchen. Convenience is right at your doorstep, with top-tier shopping, dining, banks, and daily necessities just minutes away. Come take a look!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $300,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19078 Stoddard | Apple Valley | 2002 | 2 | 2 | 1,363 | 4,100 | $233 | $318,000 | 96 | 92 |
| 19044 Elm Drive | Apple Valley | 1989 | 2 | 2 | 1,408 | 2,460 | $220 | $310,000 | 32 | 92 |
| 19270 Pine Way | Apple Valley | 1988 | 2 | 2 | 1,202 | 3,120 | $216 | $259,900 | 24 | 90 |
| 11647 Pepper Lane | Apple Valley | 1986 | 2 | 2 | 1,457 | 2,850 | $209 | $305,000 | 101 | 88 |
| 11561 Park Lane | Apple Valley | 2003 | 3 | 2 | 1,562 | 2,870 | $202 | $314,900 | 69 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1,398.4 | 3,080 | $216 | $301,560 | 64.4 | |||
| Median | 1,408 | $310,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11544 Mountain Meadow | Apple Valley | 1994 | 08/18/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,332 | 3,201 | $298,000 | $300,000 | $225 | 1.01 | 39 | 96 |
| 11574 Mountain Meadow | Apple Valley | 1994 | 07/17/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,442 | 3,200 | $324,900 | $321,000 | $223 | 0.99 | 55 | 94 |
| 19146 Oak | Apple Valley | 1995 | 09/25/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,442 | 3,846 | $309,990 | $310,000 | $215 | 1.00 | 23 | 93 |
| 11671 Maple Street | Apple Valley | 1989 | 10/05/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,225 | 3,290 | $282,000 | $280,000 | $229 | 0.99 | 83 | 93 |
| 11545 Francisco | Apple Valley | 1992 | 08/21/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,332 | 4,028 | $309,800 | $300,000 | $225 | 0.97 | 79 | 93 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,354.6 | 3,513 | $302,200 | $302,200 | $223.4 | — | 55.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,332 | $300,000 | $300,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.