
1150 West Phillips Street, 244, Ontario, CA 91762
1150 West Phillips Street, 244, Ontario, CA 91762
Property Description
Located in a gated Suntree community, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom upstairs home offers spacious living space. Step inside to an open living area featuring high ceilings, sliding doors, and abundant natural light. The living room connects directly to the kitchen, creating an open and practical layout. The two bedrooms are positioned on opposite sides of the living room, providing added privacy. Freshly interior custom two-tone paint. Two-car detached garage. The gated community also features a swimming pool for residents to enjoy. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major freeways.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Ontario · Condominium
Listed 11.6% below the median closed sale of $440,000. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 121 days on market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 912 Mountain | Ontario | 1979 | 2 | 2 | 960 | 960 | $423 | $406,000 | 34 | 90 |
| 1309 Mission Boulevard | Ontario | 1988 | 2 | 2 | 845 | 845 | $461 | $389,800 | 22 | 86 |
| 1031 Palmetto | Ontario | 1984 | 2 | 3 | 1,107 | 1,107 | $397 | $439,999 | 88 | 85 |
| 969 Mountain | Ontario | 1979 | 1 | 1 | 904 | 2,690 | $387 | $350,000 | 24 | 84 |
| 941 Mountain | Ontario | 1979 | 2 | 1 | 1,092 | 2,690 | $375 | $409,000 | 61 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.8 | 1.8 | 981.6 | 1,658.4 | $408.6 | $398,959.8 | 45.8 | |||
| Median | 960 | $406,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1604 Mountain Avenue | Ontario | 1983 | 07/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,064 | 0 | $439,900 | $445,000 | $418 | 1.01 | 281 | 90 |
| 1031 Palmetto Avenue | Ontario | 1982 | 05/13/2026 | 2 | 2 | 960 | 1,012 | $440,000 | $440,000 | $458 | 1.00 | 104 | 88 |
| 1309 Mission Boulevard | Ontario | 1988 | 08/07/2026 | 2 | 2 | 880 | 880 | $389,000 | $389,000 | $442 | 1.00 | 105 | 88 |
| 906 Mountain Avenue | Ontario | 1979 | 06/10/2026 | 2 | 2 | 960 | 960 | $429,000 | $442,888 | $461 | 1.03 | 41 | 87 |
| 1112 Cypress | Ontario | 1984 | 08/28/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,082 | 1,082 | $359,000 | $340,000 | $314 | 0.95 | 76 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.2 | 989.2 | 983.5 | $411,377.6 | $411,377.6 | $418.6 | — | 121.4 | ||||
| Median | 960 | $440,000 | $440,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.