
115 Sunset, CA 92386
115 Sunset, CA 92386
Property Description
Discover your perfect mountain getaway with this beautiful updated single-family home just about 10 minutes from the ski slopes. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, weekend escape, or vacation rental, this cozy retreat offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Step inside to a warm and inviting floorplan featuring a spacious living area centered around a classic stone fireplace- ideal for relaxing after a day on the slopes or gathering with friends and family. The remodeled kitchen shines with modern finishes, sleek cabinetry, and ample counter space, making it a joy to cook and entertain. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a wonderful balance of indoor and outdoor space. A must see!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
· Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $405,000. Price per sqft ($238) is a 17% discount to closed comps ($287).
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 248 Vista Avenue | 1987 | 4 | 2 | 1,750 | 5,000 | $229 | $399,900 | 31 | 90 | |
| 170 Kern Avenue | 1968 | 5 | 2 | 1,545 | 5,000 | $256 | $395,000 | 44 | 84 | |
| 190 Spruce | 1962 | 3 | 2 | 1,620 | 5,000 | $259 | $419,000 | 186 | 84 | |
| 143 Santa Barbara | 2006 | 3 | 2 | 1,536 | 4,750 | $278 | $426,900 | 213 | 83 | |
| 244 Moreno | 1979 | 2 | 2 | 1,132 | 3,750 | $305 | $345,000 | 38 | 81 | |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 2.0 | 1,516.6 | 4,700 | $265.4 | $397,160 | 102.4 | |||
| Median | 1,545 | $399,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 244 Moreno Lane | 1979 | 06/05/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,132 | 3,750 | $359,000 | $349,000 | $308 | 0.97 | 32 | 81 | |
| 44185 Timron Lane | 1974 | 04/13/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,676 | 19,776 | $409,000 | $405,000 | $242 | 0.99 | 165 | 79 | |
| 225 Zaca | Big Bear City | 1965 | 09/30/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,760 | 10,639 | $450,000 | $455,000 | $259 | 1.01 | 129 | 77 |
| 465 Wabash Lane | Sugarloaf | 1989 | 07/09/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,350 | 4,750 | $424,900 | $425,000 | $315 | 1.00 | 149 | 77 |
| 381 San Martin | Big Bear City | 1983 | 10/21/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,262 | 7,434 | $399,900 | $390,000 | $309 | 0.97 | 55 | 77 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1,436 | 9,269.8 | $404,800 | $404,800 | $286.6 | — | 106 | ||||
| Median | 1,350 | $405,000 | $405,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.