
11244 Country Club Drive, Apple Valley, CA 92308
11244 Country Club Drive, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
Welcome to this beautifully refreshed home in the gated 55+ Wyndham Rose community of Apple Valley, where comfort, convenience, and an inviting golf-course setting come together. Nice wrought iron gates and a welcoming front porch create an attractive first impression. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,910 square feet of living space, this 2004-built home provides a spacious and comfortable floor plan designed for easy living. Fresh interior paint, new blinds, new bathroom fixtures and toilets, and new carpet in the bedrooms create a clean, move-in-ready atmosphere, while tile flooring runs throughout the rest of the home. The kitchen features new stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, a pantry, abundant cabinetry, and generous counter space, along with a breakfast bar, kitchen nook, and desk area. A convenient door off the kitchen provides access to the side yard. The formal dining area is just beyond and features a wet bar, creating an ideal setting for entertaining. The inviting living room follows and features vaulted ceilings, ceiling fan, a cozy fireplace, and great views of the golf course. A sliding glass door leads to the covered back patio, where you can relax while enjoying views of the golf course and watching the golfers go by, with the San Gabriel Mountains in the background. The primary bedroom offers tray ceilings, a ceiling fan, and beautiful golf-course views through bay windows. The primary bathroom features a skylight, double sinks, soaking tub, walk-in shower, private water closet, and large walk-in closet. The guest bedroom features vaulted ceilings, a ceiling fan, and bay window with views overlooking the front yard. The guest bathroom offers a tub/shower combination. An indoor laundry room with storage cabinets includes the washer and dryer. The attached 2-car finished garage features an automatic opener and storage cabinets. The fully landscaped, fenced yard includes automatic sprinklers and an access gate to the golf course. Freshly painted exterior trim and a 2-year roof certification provide additional appeal and peace of mind. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, a movie theater, the museum, and Ashwood Golf Course. From the fresh updates to the golf-course views and convenient location, this home is ready to welcome you to the relaxed and enjoyable Wyndham Rose lifestyle.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 8.6% above the median closed sale of $359,000. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11262 Country Club | Apple Valley | 2004 | 3 | 2 | 1,814 | 4,750 | $218 | $394,999 | 53 | 91 |
| 10425 Lakeshore | Apple Valley | 2008 | 2 | 2 | 1,768 | 5,156 | $232 | $409,900 | 52 | 83 |
| 11351 Camden Street | Apple Valley | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 1,736 | 5,248 | $230 | $399,000 | 43 | 83 |
| 10911 Caribou Avenue | Apple Valley | 1984 | 3 | 2 | 1,425 | 18,509 | $300 | $427,000 | 99 | 62 |
| 18738 Lemon Street | Hesperia | 1982 | 2 | 3 | 1,224 | 71,225 | $351 | $430,000 | 23 | 62 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 2.2 | 1,593.4 | 20,977.6 | $266.2 | $412,179.8 | 54 | |||
| Median | 1,736 | $409,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11220 Country Club Drive | Apple Valley | 2003 | 09/11/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,544 | 4,750 | $346,000 | $351,500 | $228 | 1.02 | 178 | 92 |
| 11166 Avonlea | Apple Valley | 2005 | 09/23/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,674 | 5,100 | $367,000 | $379,000 | $226 | 1.03 | 29 | 90 |
| 19591 Rolling Green | Apple Valley | 1994 | 10/14/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,778 | 4,500 | $359,000 | $359,000 | $202 | 1.00 | 93 | 90 |
| 19585 Ironside | Apple Valley | 1995 | 06/29/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,778 | 4,500 | $345,000 | $345,000 | $194 | 1.00 | 68 | 88 |
| 19581 Saint Andrews Way | Apple Valley | 2000 | 10/13/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,637 | 5,446 | $359,000 | $359,000 | $219 | 1.00 | 121 | 88 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,682.2 | 4,859.2 | $358,700 | $358,700 | $213.8 | — | 97.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,674 | $359,000 | $359,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.