
10911 Caribou Avenue, Apple Valley, CA 92308
10911 Caribou Avenue, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!!!! Beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the Apple Valley neighborhood. This move-in-ready property features a brand-new kitchen with new cabinetry, quartz countertops, along with newly remodeled bathrooms showcasing modern finishes. Additional upgrades include new flooring, new cabinets throughout, newer kitchen appliances, fresh interior paint, new windows throughout, new heating and a/c unit and so much more. Enjoy a spacious backyard with endless possibilities—perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating your own outdoor oasis. The property offers ample space for RV parking, trailers, or additional recreational vehicles. Leased solar panels help reduce energy costs and support efficient use of appliances and electric vehicle charging. Take in stunning views of the city, mountains and beautiful sunsets, while being just minutes from Jess Ranch Shopping Center, dining, and local amenities. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in Apple Valley.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 6.8% above the median closed sale of $400,000. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11425 Kiowa Road | Apple Valley | 1981 | 4 | 2 | 1,416 | 18,000 | $282 | $399,900 | 26 | 86 |
| 11746 Mohawk Road | Apple Valley | 1986 | 3 | 2 | 1,389 | 19,762 | $266 | $369,999 | 48 | 85 |
| 10577 Tecopa | Apple Valley | 1985 | 3 | 2 | 1,104 | 21,000 | $358 | $395,000 | 45 | 77 |
| 21064 Sioux | Apple Valley | 1982 | 3 | 2 | 1,598 | 18,000 | $244 | $389,900 | 12 | 77 |
| 21360 Sandia | Apple Valley | 1987 | 3 | 2 | 1,776 | 18,000 | $239 | $425,000 | 51 | 76 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1,456.6 | 18,952.4 | $277.8 | $395,959.8 | 36.4 | |||
| Median | 1,416 | $395,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10970 Merino | Apple Valley | 1985 | 08/13/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,441 | 18,000 | $399,000 | $399,000 | $277 | 1.00 | 45 | 92 |
| 11065 Neola Road | Apple Valley | 1986 | 05/29/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,416 | 18,870 | $390,000 | $395,000 | $279 | 1.01 | 35 | 89 |
| 21011 Valencia | Apple Valley | 1981 | 10/08/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,372 | 20,000 | $418,000 | $420,000 | $306 | 1.00 | 51 | 88 |
| 20923 Rambling | Apple Valley | 1980 | 09/25/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,248 | 18,500 | $389,900 | $400,000 | $321 | 1.03 | 44 | 87 |
| 11110 Saratoga Road | Apple Valley | 1985 | 07/14/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,164 | 18,000 | $399,900 | $409,000 | $351 | 1.02 | 47 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1,328.2 | 18,674 | $404,600 | $404,600 | $306.8 | — | 44.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,372 | $400,000 | $400,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.