
108 Cedar Lane, CA 92386
108 Cedar Lane, CA 92386
Property Description
Mountain living under $300K! Offered at $279,000, 108 Cedar Lane is an inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath Sugarloaf cabin that offers an accessible opportunity to own a piece of the Big Bear lifestyle. Whether you're searching for your first home, a mountain getaway, or an investment property, this cozy single-level retreat is ready for its next chapter. Step inside to a warm living space highlighted by a vaulted ceiling with exposed beams, skylights and a wood-burning fireplace, the kind of mountain character buyers come to Big Bear looking for. Updated flooring throughout the home adds a fresh, finished feel while complementing its classic cabin charm. The open kitchen and living area creates a comfortable gathering space for quiet weekends or time spent with family and friends. Outside, enjoy a fenced yard, corner-lot setting, level parking and additional storage. The convenient Sugarloaf location puts you close to the local recreation center and park, schools, fire station and the Big Bear Trolley, making it easy to explore the valley without always having to get in the car. Easy access to Highways 38 and 18 adds convenience for getting around the Big Bear Valley and traveling on or off the mountain. At $279,000, 108 Cedar Lane is an opportunity to make mountain ownership a reality. Make it your first home, your weekend escape, or your own place to start creating Big Bear memories.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
· Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $275,000. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 148 days on market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124 Wabash | 1978 | 2 | 1 | 760 | 2,500 | $329 | $249,999 | 128 | 89 | |
| 550 Pine Lane | 1973 | 2 | 1 | 701 | 5,000 | $356 | $249,900 | 59 | 87 | |
| 550 Pine Lane | 1973 | 2 | 1 | 701 | 5,000 | $356 | $249,900 | 63 | 87 | |
| 313 Leonard | 1964 | 1 | 1 | 840 | 5,000 | $296 | $249,000 | 51 | 86 | |
| 437 Victoria Lane | 1959 | 2 | 1 | 804 | 3,610 | $342 | $274,900 | 103 | 85 | |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.8 | 1.0 | 761.2 | 4,222 | $335.8 | $254,739.8 | 80.8 | |||
| Median | 760 | $249,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 225 Sunset | 1972 | 09/03/2026 | 2 | 1 | 665 | 4,750 | $290,000 | $275,000 | $414 | 0.95 | 104 | 93 | |
| 267 Spruce Lane | 1985 | 07/23/2026 | 2 | 1 | 774 | 2,500 | $250,000 | $240,000 | $310 | 0.96 | 305 | 91 | |
| 212 Moreno | 1965 | 08/08/2026 | 2 | 1 | 660 | 7,500 | $315,000 | $295,000 | $447 | 0.94 | 92 | 87 | |
| 140 Highland Lane | Sugarloaf | 1967 | 07/02/2026 | 2 | 1 | 864 | 5,000 | $299,900 | $295,000 | $341 | 0.98 | 145 | 86 |
| 332 Cedar Lane | Sugarloaf | 1964 | 07/01/2026 | 2 | 1 | 656 | 4,750 | $279,000 | $269,000 | $410 | 0.96 | 96 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.0 | 723.8 | 4,900 | $274,800 | $274,800 | $384.4 | — | 148.4 | ||||
| Median | 665 | $275,000 | $275,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.