
10685 Cherry Hills, Beaumont, CA 92223
10685 Cherry Hills, Beaumont, CA 92223
Property Description
Welcome to Highland Springs Country Club, a desirable 55+ gated golf community nestled at the foothills of the San Bernardino Mountains in Cherry Valley! This inviting home features a spacious living room, formal dining area, well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry and a cozy breakfast nook, plus a separate living room with a gas fireplace. Enjoy low-maintenance landscaping in both the front and backyard. The community offers an active lifestyle with a 13-hole SCGA-rated executive golf course, tennis and pickleball courts, billiards, fitness room, clubhouse, heated saltwater pool and spa. Stay active and social with yoga, pool exercises, line dancing, and nine social committees. Conveniently located near shopping, freeways, medical facilities, Morongo Casino, and approximately 25 minutes from Palm Springs. Enjoy the comfort, recreation, and lifestyle you've been looking for. Schedule your private showing today!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Beaumont · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $365,000. Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 130 days on market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40908 Cypress Point Drive | Cherry Valley | 1989 | 2 | 2 | 1,085 | 5,227 | $300 | $325,000 | 130 | 83 |
| 1540 Sky Vista | Beaumont | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 1,522 | 4,260 | $263 | $399,999 | 18 | 79 |
| 1565 Winding Sun Drive | Beaumont | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,473 | 4,391 | $270 | $397,000 | 57 | 79 |
| 1556 Village Green | Beaumont | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 1,522 | 4,609 | $253 | $385,000 | 38 | 79 |
| 1586 Park Village Drive | Beaumont | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,419 | 5,168 | $281 | $399,000 | 75 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,404.2 | 4,731 | $273.4 | $381,199.8 | 63.6 | |||
| Median | 1,473 | $397,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10601 Bel Air Drive | Cherry Valley | 1993 | 09/16/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,216 | 4,356 | $376,900 | $380,000 | $312 | 1.01 | 23 | 92 |
| 40793 Caballero | Cherry Valley | 1994 | 07/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,441 | 4,356 | $355,000 | $355,000 | $246 | 1.00 | 172 | 91 |
| 10745 Cherry Hills | Cherry Valley | 1990 | 12/01/2025 | 2 | 2 | 1,471 | 4,356 | $349,900 | $349,900 | $238 | 1.00 | 61 | 90 |
| 10870 Deerfield Drive | Cherry Valley | 1984 | 12/05/2025 | 2 | 2 | 1,708 | 4,356 | $375,000 | $375,000 | $220 | 1.00 | 123 | 90 |
| 10980 Bel Air Drive | Cherry Valley | 1990 | 04/30/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,621 | 6,534 | $365,000 | $365,000 | $225 | 1.00 | 270 | 90 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,491.4 | 4,791.6 | $364,980 | $364,980 | $248.2 | — | 129.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,471 | $365,000 | $365,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.