
10247 Kiowa, Apple Valley, CA 92308
10247 Kiowa, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
If you need lots of space, this is the place for you. This home features four bedrooms and three baths with with a three car garage on over four acres of land with it's own water well and solar power. The property has lots of landscaping and trees. Plenty of room for horses or other animals.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $660,000. Price per sqft ($238) is a 14% discount to closed comps ($277). Closed comps sold at 115% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11131 Arcadia | Apple Valley | 2005 | 4 | 3 | 2,773 | 108,900 | $234 | $649,900 | 109 | 78 |
| 21723 Hercules Street | Apple Valley | 2003 | 3 | 2 | 2,290 | 95,832 | $244 | $559,000 | 50 | 73 |
| 22255 Minto Court | Apple Valley | 2007 | 3 | 3 | 2,646 | 53,579 | $217 | $575,000 | 10 | 66 |
| 20301 Pima | Apple Valley | 2000 | 4 | 3 | 2,362 | 19,147 | $237 | $559,000 | 4 | 59 |
| 9075 Mesa Vista Street | Apple Valley | 1959 | 4 | 3 | 3,031 | 56,628 | $236 | $715,000 | 231 | 58 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 2.8 | 2,620.4 | 66,817.2 | $233.6 | $611,580 | 80.8 | |||
| Median | 2,646 | $575,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21777 Poppy Road | Apple Valley | 2007 | 12/09/2025 | 3 | 3 | 3,348 | 92,833 | $615,000 | $615,000 | $184 | 1.00 | 169 | 69 |
| 11240 Dandelion Lane | Apple Valley | 2005 | 10/01/2026 | 5 | 4 | 2,823 | 11,017 | $599,999 | $607,000 | $215 | 1.01 | 48 | 63 |
| 9473 Juniper | Apple Valley | 1973 | 06/22/2026 | 4 | 5 | 3,907 | 108,900 | $649,000 | $669,000 | $171 | 1.03 | 69 | 60 |
| 10080 Deep Creek Road | Apple Valley | 1979 | 10/28/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,980 | 435,600 | $650,000 | $660,000 | $333 | 1.01 | 109 | 59 |
| 11410 Otowi Road | Apple Valley | 1989 | 05/21/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | 20,500 | $425,000 | $726,000 | $484 | 1.71 | 42 | 52 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 3.2 | 2,711.6 | 133,770 | $655,400 | $655,400 | $277.4 | — | 87.4 | ||||
| Median | 2,823 | $660,000 | $660,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.