
102 North San Jose Drive, Glendora, CA 91741
102 North San Jose Drive, Glendora, CA 91741
Property Description
Beautiful Glendora home...plus a newly built ADU! Recently remodeled 3yrs ago with new windows, new electrical, new plumbing, upgraded kitchen and bathrooms...and Solar Panels, relax and enjoy your summers with the A/C running all day and night. Total square footage for house is 1678 plus ADU square footage is 400 with a separate entrance. Hardwood floors throughout the house. Water softener throughout. Located within the highly rated and award-winning Glendora School District. Just minutes away from beautiful downtown Glendora Village, shops and dining. The home is EV ready too!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Glendora · Single Family Residence
Listed 4.6% above the median closed sale of $1,195,000. Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103 Treanor Avenue | Glendora | 1953 | 4 | 2 | 2,182 | 8,695 | $503 | $1.10M | 23 | 86 |
| 525 Fountain Springs | Glendora | 1972 | 4 | 2 | 2,450 | 9,482 | $559 | $1.37M | 24 | 86 |
| 736 Hunters Trail | Glendora | 1965 | 4 | 3 | 2,049 | 13,265 | $585 | $1.20M | 2 | 80 |
| 543 Ranch Lane | Glendora | 1953 | 4 | 4 | 2,530 | 16,425 | $445 | $1.13M | 129 | 80 |
| 717 Laurel Avenue | Glendora | 1959 | 3 | 2 | 1,894 | 9,145 | $596 | $1.13M | 61 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 2.6 | 2,221 | 11,402.4 | $537.6 | $1.18M | 47.8 | |||
| Median | 2,182 | $1.13M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1241 Mountain View Avenue | Glendora | 1955 | 04/21/2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,146 | 9,538 | $1.12M | $1.12M | $522 | 1.00 | 61 | 88 |
| 1302 Bennett | Glendora | 1962 | 09/01/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,312 | 11,874 | $1.20M | $1.20M | $517 | 1.00 | 103 | 80 |
| 134 Whispering Oaks | Glendora | 1972 | 09/28/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,515 | 10,655 | $1.24M | $1.27M | $503 | 1.02 | 22 | 74 |
| 1640 Oak Tree Lane | Glendora | 1961 | 12/18/2025 | 3 | 3 | 2,302 | 15,231 | $1.35M | $1.32M | $573 | 0.98 | 49 | 73 |
| 209 Worthy | Glendora | 1955 | 01/05/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,676 | 10,656 | $999,000 | $1.11M | $662 | 1.11 | 49 | 71 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.6 | 2,190.2 | 11,590.8 | $1.20M | $1.20M | $555.4 | — | 56.8 | ||||
| Median | 2,302 | $1.20M | $1.20M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.