
1019 West Pine, West Covina, CA 91790
1019 West Pine, West Covina, CA 91790
Property Description
Tucked away in a quiet West Covina cul-de-sac, this beautifully remodeled turnkey home perfectly blends sleek contemporary style with an incredible outdoor retreat. Step inside to an airy, sun-drenched open floor plan boasting high ceilings and a showstopping MODERN OPEN KITCHEN. Completely reimagined for seamless entertaining, the kitchen features brand-new cabinets, premium countertops, and new appliances. The entire modern interior shines with high-end upgrades, including all-new flooring, a beautifully remodeled bath, fresh paint, energy-efficient lighting, brand-new AC units, and a pristine epoxy garage floor. A new sliding glass door opens to a massive, private BACKYARD OASIS. Packed with mature, thriving fruit and flower trees, this sprawling lot offers plenty of space for outdoor entertaining or building a future ADU. Unbeatable location close to schools, shopping, dining, and easy freeway access. A must-see!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
West Covina · Single Family Residence
Listed 4.1% below the median closed sale of $895,000. Price per sqft ($570) is a 14% premium to closed comps ($502). Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1386 Tulare Way | Upland | 1960 | 3 | 2 | 1,528 | 14,700 | $540 | $825,000 | 4 | 88 |
| 1339 11th | Upland | 1964 | 5 | 2 | 1,639 | 7,500 | $549 | $899,000 | 44 | 84 |
| 1338 Albright | Upland | 1962 | 3 | 2 | 1,774 | 10,092 | $493 | $875,000 | 53 | 81 |
| 530 16th | Upland | 1962 | 4 | 2 | 2,116 | 10,980 | $449 | $949,900 | 20 | 78 |
| 1580 Lakewood | Upland | 1977 | 3 | 3 | 1,972 | 7,490 | $444 | $875,000 | 24 | 77 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 2.2 | 1,805.8 | 10,152.4 | $495 | $884,780 | 29 | |||
| Median | 1,774 | $875,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1263 Sandra Court | Upland | 1967 | 07/30/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,595 | 7,500 | $895,000 | $900,000 | $564 | 1.01 | 34 | 87 |
| 956 14th Street | Upland | 1963 | 09/24/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,013 | 10,033 | $865,000 | $895,000 | $445 | 1.03 | 50 | 86 |
| 929 Pinto Court | Upland | 1972 | 07/07/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,460 | 9,840 | $719,900 | $740,000 | $507 | 1.03 | 26 | 86 |
| 1345 Erin Avenue | Upland | 1978 | 08/03/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,827 | 10,120 | $895,000 | $905,000 | $495 | 1.01 | 40 | 85 |
| 743 Magnolia | Upland | 1963 | 12/01/2025 | 3 | 2 | 1,718 | 11,000 | $869,000 | $860,000 | $501 | 0.99 | 37 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 2.0 | 1,722.6 | 9,698.6 | $860,000 | $860,000 | $502.4 | — | 37.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,718 | $895,000 | $895,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.