
10132 Peaceful Court, Santee, CA 92071
10132 Peaceful Court, Santee, CA 92071
Property Description
One of the best-priced condos in Santee! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers exceptional value and features dual-pane windows, ceiling fans, and central heat & A/C for year-round comfort. Additional highlights include a private back patio, large storage closet, 1-car garage, and ample open parking just steps away. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and freeway access.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Santee · Condominium
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $385,000. Price per sqft ($423) is a 10% discount to closed comps ($470).
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10326 Restful Court | Santee | 1972 | 2 | 1 | 882 | 0 | $414 | $364,999 | 17 | 97 |
| 9951 Woodpark Drive | Santee | 1973 | 2 | 1 | 896 | 16,117 | $446 | $399,999 | 9 | 94 |
| 12120 Orange Crest Court | Lakeside | 1973 | 2 | 1 | 903 | 0 | $431 | $389,000 | 88 | 76 |
| 12152 Lemon Crest Drive | Lakeside | 1972 | 2 | 1 | 819 | 0 | $531 | $435,000 | 41 | 74 |
| 9729 Winter Gardens Boulevard | Lakeside | 1971 | 2 | 1 | 728 | 315,810 | $515 | $375,000 | 5 | 67 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.0 | 845.6 | 165,963.5 | $467.4 | $392,799.6 | 32 | |||
| Median | 882 | $389,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10139 Carefree Dr | Santee | 1973 | 09/16/2026 | 2 | 1 | 896 | 0 | $379,900 | $385,000 | $430 | 1.01 | 62 | 99 |
| 10134 Peaceful Court | Santee | 1974 | 06/18/2026 | 2 | 1 | 896 | 0 | $409,000 | $385,000 | $430 | 0.94 | 167 | 98 |
| 9851 Mission Viejo Ct | Santee | 1972 | 10/19/2026 | 2 | 1 | 903 | 0 | $385,000 | $365,000 | $404 | 0.95 | 108 | 86 |
| 8837 Mission Greens Road | Santee | 1972 | 05/11/2026 | 2 | 1 | 780 | 9,073 | $429,000 | $427,500 | $548 | 1.00 | 55 | 77 |
| 9838 MISSION VEGA DR | Santee | 1972 | 12/31/2025 | 2 | 1 | 780 | 0 | $420,000 | $420,000 | $538 | 1.00 | 187 | 77 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.0 | 851 | 9,073 | $396,500 | $396,500 | $470 | — | 115.8 | ||||
| Median | 896 | $385,000 | $385,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.